USE THE COUPON "ROUND421" AND GET 20% OFF ON THE FIRST PURCHASE

LAST UPDATE: 11/18/2021

 

The honeypot DISTRIBUTION TRADE AND IMPORT EIRELI , corporate private law, headquartered at Rua Ferreira de Araujo, nº 690, Pinheiros, CEP 05428-002, São Paulo/SP , registered with the CNPJ/MF under No. 17.279.186/0001-62 (“Shopkeeper”) takes your privacy seriously and takes care of the security and data protection of all its customers, partners, suppliers and users (“Users” or “you”) of the website “blazesupply.eu” and any other website, Store, application operated by the Shopkeeper (herein simply designated, "Store").

 

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) is intended to inform you of the how we use and disclose information collected in your visits to our Store and in messages we exchange with you (“Communications”). This Privacy Policy applies only to information collected through the Store.

 

WHEN ACCESSING THE STORE, SENDING COMMUNICATIONS OR PROVIDING ANY TYPE OF DATA GUYS, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU ARE AWARE OF THE TERMS PROVIDED HEREIN AND IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE PRIVACY POLICY, WHICH DESCRIBES THE PURPOSES AND WAYS OF PROCESSING YOUR PERSONAL DATA THAT YOU MAKE AVAILABLE ON STORE.

 

This Privacy Policy provides an overview of our privacy practices and choices you can make, as well as rights you can exercise with respect to Personal Data processed by us. If you have any questions about using Data Personal, contact online@blazesupply.com.br

 

Furthermore, the Privacy Policy does not apply to any apps, products, third-party services, website or social media features that may be offered or accessed through the Store. Accessing these links will cause you to leave the Store and be able to result in third parties collecting or sharing information about you. We do not control, endorse or make any representations about these sites, third parties or their privacy practices, which may differ from ours. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of any website with which you

interact before allowing the collection and use of your Personal Data. 

 

If you send us Personal Data relating to other natural persons, you represent that you have the

competence to do so and declares having obtained the necessary consent to authorize the use

of such information under this Privacy Policy.

 

1. Definitions

1. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

1. "Personal Data" means any information that, directly or indirectly, identify or may identify a natural person, such as name, CPF, date of birth, IP address, among others;

2. "Sensitive Personal Data" means any information that reveals, in relation to a natural person, racial or ethnic origin, conviction religious, political opinion, affiliation with a trade union or the organization of religious, philosophical or political character, data referring to health or life sexual, genetic or biometric data;

3. "Processing of Personal Data" means any operation carried out within the scope of Personal Data, through automatic or non-automatic means, such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, dissemination by transmission, dissemination or, alternatively, availability, harmonization or association, restriction, elimination or destruction. It is also considered treatment, of Personal Data any other operation provided for under the applicable law;

 

4. "Data Protection Laws" means all legal provisions that regulate the Processing of Personal Data, including, but not limit, Law No. 13.709/18, General Personal Data Protection Law (“LGPD”).

 

2. Use of Personal Data

1. We collect and use Personal Data to manage your relationship with us and better serve you when you are purchasing products and/or services in the Store, customizing and improving your experience. Examples of how we use the data includes:

1. Enable you to purchase products and/or services at the Store;

2. To confirm or correct the information we have about you;

3. To submit information that we believe will be of interest to you;

4. To customize your experience using the Store;

5. To customize the delivery of advertisements to you based on your interest in our Store; and

6. To contact you by phone number and/or address email address provided. We can get in touch with you, in person, by voice message, through automatic dialing, by text messages (SMS), by email, or by any other means of communication that your device is capable of receive under the law and for reasonable business purposes.

2. In addition, the Personal Data provided may also be used in the in a manner that we deem necessary or appropriate: (a) pursuant to the Laws of Data Protection; (b) to meet legal process requirements; (c) to comply with court decision, regulatory decision or decision of authorities authorities, including authorities outside the country of residence; (d) to protect our operations; (e) to protect rights, privacy, security us, yours or third parties; (f) to detect and prevent fraud; (g) allow us to use available actions or limit damages that we suffer; (h) in other ways permitted by law; 

 

THE PLATFORM IS NOT INTENDED FOR PEOPLE UNDER 18 (EIGHTEEN) YEARS AND WE ASK THAT SUCH PEOPLE DO NOT PROVIDE US ANY PERSONAL DATA

 

3. Failure to provide Personal Data

1. You are not required to share the Personal Data we request on the Store, however, if you choose not to share them, in some cases we will not be able to provide you with full access to the Store, some features specialized or be able to provide the necessary assistance; enable the delivery of the product or provide the service contracted by you.

 

4. Data collected

1. The general public will be able to browse the Store without the need for any registration and submission of Personal Data. However, some of the features of the Store may depend on registration and submission of Personal Data such as complete the purchase/contract of the service and/or enable the delivery of the product/service provision by us.

2. In contacting the Store, we can collect:

1. Contact details. First name, last name, phone number, city, Status and email address; and

2. Information you submit. Information you submit via form (questions, complaints, suggestions, criticisms, compliments, etc.).

3. In general store browsing, we may collect:

1. Location data. Geolocation data when you access the Store;

2. Preferences. Information about your preferences and interests at regarding products/services (when you tell us what they are or when we deduce them from what we know about you);

3. Store navigation data. Information about your visits and activities in the Store, including the content (and any advertisements) with which you view and interact with, browser and device you are using, your IP address, your location, the address of the website from which you arrived. Some of these information is collected using our Collection Tools Automatic Data, which includes cookies, web beacons and links from the embedded web. To learn more, read how we use Automatic Data Collection Tools in item 7 below;

4. Anonymous or aggregated data. Anonymous responses to surveys or anonymous, aggregated information about how the Store is enjoyed. During our operations, in certain cases, we apply a process of de-identification or pseudonymization of your data so that it is reasonably unlikely that you will identify you through use. 

5. Other Information We May Collect. Other information that does not specifically reveal their identity or that they are not directly related to an individual, such as browser information and device; Store usage data; and information collected through cookies, pixel tags and other technologies.

4. We do not collect Sensitive Personal Data.

 

5. Sharing Personal Data with Third Parties

1. We may share your Personal Data:

1. With the partner company(s) you select or choose in send your data, doubts, questions etc., as well as with service providers or partners to manage or support certain aspects of our business operations on our behalf. Those service providers or partners may be located at United States, Argentina, Brazil or other global locations, including servers for approval and production, and providers of hosting and data storage services, management fraud, customer support, sales on our behalf, customer service orders, content personalization, advertising activities and marketing (including digital and personalized advertising) and services. IT, for example;

2. With third parties, in order to help us manage the Store; and

3. With third parties, in the event of any reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transmission or transfer of all or part of the company, assets or capital (including those relating to bankruptcy or similar processes).

 

6. International Data Transfers

1. Personal Data and other information collected by us may be transferred or accessed by entities belonging to the group of partner companies around the world in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

 

7. Method of automatic collection of Personal Data

1. When you visit the Store, it can store or retrieve information in your browser, either in the form of cookies and other similar technologies. This information can be about you, your preferences or your device and are used primarily to make the Store work as you expect. The information usually doesn't identify you directly, but it can offer a more personalized internet experience.

2. In accordance with this Privacy Policy, we and our providers of third-party services may collect your Personal Data from various forms, including, but not limited to:

1. Via browser or device: Some information is collected by most browsers or automatically through internet access devices, such as the type of computer, screen resolution, operating system name and version, model and device manufacturer, language, browser type and version of Internet you are using. We may use this information to ensure that the Store functions properly.

2. Use of cookies: Cookies allow the collection of such information such as browser type, time spent in the Store, pages visits, language preferences, and other traffic data anonymous. We and our service providers may use this information to, among others, customize your experience to use the Store, as well as to target advertising for you, from according to your interests. We also collect information Statistics on Store usage for continuous improvement of our design and functionality.

1. If you do not want your information collected by through cookies, you can set cookies in the menu "o tions" or "preferences" of your browser. On the links below you will find more details on how to adjust the Internet browser cookie preferences more popular:

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Safari

Internet Explorer

Microsoft Edge

Opera

2. If you want to know a little more about cookies from advertising and remarketing, which serve to target advertising according to the interests of each user and the number of visits you made to our website and your searches on internet, go to:

Facebook

Google

Bing

3. Use of pixel tags and other similar technologies: Pixel tags (also known as web beacons and invisible GIFs) can be used to track actions of Store users (including recipients of emails), measure the success of our marketing campaigns and collect statistical data on Store usage and response rates. If you have enabled ad personalization in tools such as Facebook, Google or Bing, the information can be used to show advertisements on your services. In case you don't want to be tracked, you can ask for each one of services:

Facebook

Google

Bing

4. We may hire behavioral advertising companies to get reports on the Store's ads across the internet. For this, these companies use cookies, pixel tags and other technologies to collect information about your use, or about the use from other users, from our Store and from third-party websites. We are not responsible for pixel tags, cookies and other technologies, similarly used by third parties. You can configure your preferences in your browser menu. Be aware that if you change computers or browsers, or use multiple computers or browsers, you will need to repeat this process for each computer and each browser.

 

8. User Rights

1. You may, at any time, request: (i) confirmation that your Data Personals are being treated; (ii) access to your Personal Data; (iii) corrections to incomplete, inaccurate, or updated data; (iv) anonymization, blocking or deleting unnecessary, excessive or processed data non-compliance with the provisions of law; (v) portability of Personal Data to other service provider, as long as it doesn't affect our secrets industrial and commercial; (vi) deletion of Personal Data processed with your consent, to the extent permitted by law; (vii) information about the entities to which your Personal Data has been shared; (viii) information about the possibility of not providing consent and about the consequences of denial; and (ix) revocation of consent. Yours requests will be handled with special care so that we can ensure the effectiveness of their rights. You may be asked to provide proof of your identity in order to ensure that the sharing of Personal Data is only made with its holder.

2. You should keep in mind that in certain cases (eg due to legal requirements), your order may not be immediately satisfied that we may not be able to serve you due to compliance with legal obligations.

 

9. Personal Data Security

1. We seek to adopt the technical and organizational measures provided for by the Laws appropriate Data Protection for Personal Data protection in our organization. Unfortunately, no transmission or system of Data storage is guaranteed to be 100% secure. In case you have reasons to believe that your interaction with us is no longer secure (for example, if you believe that the security of any of your accounts has been compromised), please notify us immediately.

 

10. Hypertext links to other websites and social networks

1. The Store may, from time to time, contain hypertext links that will redirect you to websites of our partners' networks, advertisers, suppliers etc. If you click on one of these links to any of these sites, we remember that each site has its own practices of privacy and that we are not responsible for these policies. See the these policies before submitting any Personal Data to those sites.

2. We are not responsible for the collection, use and disclosure (including data protection practices) of other organisations, such as Facebook, Apple, Google, Microsoft, or any other software developer or app provider, Social media store, operating system, wireless internet service provider or computer manufacturer devices, including all Personal Data you disclose to others organizations through the applications, related to such applications, or posted on our social media pages. We recommend that you inform yourself about the privacy policy of each website visited or of each service provider used.

11. Updates to this Privacy Policy

1. If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post the new text on the Store, with updated revision date. We may change this Policy of Privacy at any time. If there is a significant change in the terms of this Privacy Policy, we may inform you through the contact information we have in our database or via notification in our Store. 

2. Remember that we are committed not to process your Data Personal incompatible with the purposes described above, unless otherwise required by law or court order.

3. Your use of the Store after the changes means that you have accepted the Privacy revised. If, after reading the revised version, you are not in accordance with its terms, please terminate access to the Store. 

 

12. Person responsible for the processing of Personal Data

1. If you intend to exercise any of the rights provided for in this Policy of Privacy and/or Data Protection Laws, or resolve any questions related to the treatment of your Personal Data, please contact us via e-mail online@blazesupply.com.br